Your partner for magnetic solution & high quality magnet

Newland  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing

Customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. industrial magnets for sale , designed by our professional design experts, are very popular in the industry. It can create a shock-absorbing effect when used to repel other magnets
2. With our independent factory, Newland Magnet Industry Co., Ltd. can totally take control of quality and technology. With a powerful focused magnetic field capacity, it has intensity magnetic flux
3. The product has been subject to thorough tests to ensure that it is excellent in quality, performance, functionality, etc. The product is used in magnetic bearings and couplings
4. The quality of Newland product highly conforms to established specification. It can keep its magnetic field for a long time
  • Place of Origin:
    Zhejiang, China
  • Brand Name:
    Ningbo Newland
  • Model Number:
    N35-N52,N35M-N52M,N35H-N52H
  • Type:
    Permanent
  • Composite:
    NdFeB Magnet
  • Shape:
    Pot / Cup Shape
  • Application:
    Industrial Magnet
  • Coating:
    Nickel,Ni-Cu-Ni
  • Supply Ability
    1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • -
    -

Packaging & Delivery

  • Packaging Details
    Sea Shipping By Normal Package.Air Shipping By Shielding Package.
  • Port
    Ningbo/Shanghai Port
  • Lead Time:
    25-28days
  • -
    -

Pot Magnets

 

Pot Magnets are Magnetic Holding Assemblies for use where a very strong surface holding magnet is required.The magnet sits inside a steel case which provides extra strong magnetism on one face only,provides a hole for fixing and also protects the magnet from damage.

 

One of the largest usages of magnets is the application of holding or gripping, the basic principle of the holding or pot magnet is to direct and concentrate the flux from both magnetic poles to one active face. This is usually achieved with steel pole pieces or a steel-backing cup. 

Product

Magnetic Hooks

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-1

No.D(mm)H(mm)W(mm)M(mm)S(mm)L(mm)
NLDE101055.53612
NLDE1212563613
NLDE1616564913
NLDE2020784915
NLDE25

25

8104917
NLDE323281051118
NLDE363681051118
NLDE424291261320
NLDE484811.51261324
NLDE6060151481730
NLDE7575181481733

 

Flat Pot Magnets with Ring
customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-3

 

No.D(mm)H(mm)d(mm)ThreadPower(N)Weight(g)
NLD032aB3275.5M533040
NLD040aB40810.5M550074
NLD050aB50109.5M8800140
NLD063aB631411.7M101100315
NLD074aB74.51513M101750479

 

Flat Pot Magnets with External Thread

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-5

No.D(mm)L(mm)H(mm)M(mm)Weight(g)
NLD 10NDAG1084.543
NLD 13NDAG1384.555
NLD 16NDAG1684.567.5
NLD 20NDAG20106616
NLD 25NDAG25107625
NLD 32NDAG32107648

 

Flat Pot Magnets with Inner Thread

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-7

No.D(mm)H(mm)L(mm)d(mm)MWeight(g)
NLD 6 SCA-N64.512531.7
NLD 8 SCA-N84.511.5633
NLD 10 SCA-N104.511.5634
NLD 13 SCA-N134.511.5635
NLD 16 SCA-N164.511.5848
NLD 20 SCA-N206138415.5
NLD 25 SCA-N257148427
NLD 32 SCA-N32715.510544

 

 

Company Profile

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-9

Ningbo Newland Magnet Industry Co., Ltd. is a high-tech manufacturer, specializing in manufacturing, researching and marketing various permanent magnets & magnetic assemblies etc. Newland group is consist of three branches, which are NdFeB (Neodymium) magnet branch factory, magnetic assembly branch factory and international trade branch. Our company has passed ISO9001:2008 and TS16949:2009 certification. Backed by our 12 years of rich experiences in magnets manufacturing and trading, we could provide one stop solution regarding magnetic products to clients from different filed all over the world.

 

Workshop Pictures

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-11

 

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-13

 

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-15

 

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-17

  

 

Certificates

customized industrial magnets for sale factory direct manufacturing-19

FAQ
1. Which is the strongest type of magnet? 
     Neodymium (more precisely Neodymium-Iron-Boron) magnets are the strongest permanent magnets in the world.
2.  Is one pole stronger than the other? 
      No, both poles are equally strong.
3. What materials can I use to block/shield magnetic fields?
Magnetic fields cannot be blocked, only redirected. The only materials that will redirect magnetic fields are materials that are ferromagnetic (attracted to magnets), such as iron, steel (which contains iron), cobalt, and nickel. The degree of redirection is proportional to the permeability of the material. The most efficient shielding material is the 80 Nickel family, followed by the 50 Nickel family.
4.  Can you supply monopole magnets?
No, we don't.  All of sintered magnets must have at least two poles.The bonded magnets is monopole magnet.
5.  What are neodymium magnets?  Are they the same as "rare earth"?
Neodymium magnets are a member of the rare earth magnet family. They are called "rare earth" because neodymium is a member of the "rare earth" elements on the periodic table. Neodymium magnets are the strongest of the rare earth magnets and are the strongest permanent magnets in the world.
6.  Are your Neodymium Rare Earth Magnets RoHS compliant? 
Yes, our magnets are fully RoHS compliant, meeting the European Parliament Directive entitled "Restrictions on the use Of Hazardous Substances" (RoHS). This Directive prohibits the use of the following elements in electrical/electronic equipment sold after 7/1/2006: cadmium (Cd), lead (Pb), mercury (Hg), hexavalent chromium (Cr(VI)), polybrominated biphenyls (PBBs) and polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDEs).

Company Features
1. Newland earnestly implement the high-tech machine to produce industrial magnets for sale .
2. The company's objective is to improve customer retention. We have set measures and projects around certain activities to help retain customers, such as offering them the most competitive price or giving them discounts. Get price!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...